American Backgammon Tour Tournament: 2019 California State Championships

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-11-24
Entry fee:USD 450.00
Added money:USD 0.00
Entries:72
Grade:4.0788
Relevance:0.00% (1474 days old)
Link(s):
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Ergin BayrakUnited States285.20680.0000
2Ray FogerlundUnited StatesMaster M1162.97530.0000
3Efim LibermanIsrael118.52750.0000
4Ian MacfarlaneBrazil87.33610.0000
=Roberto LitzenbergerUnited StatesMaster M187.33610.0000
6Dennis McFarlinUnited States62.30060.0000
=Guido WeidnerGermany62.30060.0000
=Paul MangoneUnited States62.30060.0000
9Alfred MamletUnited StatesMaster M142.96250.0000
=Bahman ZandiUnited States42.96250.0000
=Cary HoartyUnited States42.96250.0000
=Joe RussellUnited States42.96250.0000
=Jonah SeewaldUnited States42.96250.0000
=Rory PascarUnited StatesMaster M142.96250.0000
15Al HodisUnited States28.80650.0000
=Allen TishUnited StatesMaster M328.80650.0000
=April MesichUnited States28.80650.0000
=Frank FarjoodUnited States28.80650.0000
=Frank RaposaUnited States28.80650.0000
=Herb RomanUnited StatesMaster M328.80650.0000
=Jack EdelsonUnited States28.80650.0000
=Jon VietorUnited States28.80650.0000
=Victor AshkenaziUnited StatesGrandmaster G028.80650.0000
=Zafer YasaTurkey28.80650.0000
25Art BenjaminUnited StatesMaster M119.57790.0000
=Bill RilesUnited States19.57790.0000
=Brian DraperUnited States19.57790.0000
=Carol Joy ColeUnited States19.57790.0000
=Dana NazarianUnited StatesGrandmaster G219.57790.0000
=David TaniguchiUnited States19.57790.0000
=Dmitriy ObukhovUnited StatesGrandmaster G219.57790.0000
=Eliot BeanUnited States19.57790.0000
=John RockwellUnited States19.57790.0000
=Julius HighUnited StatesAdvanced A219.57790.0000
=Lynda ClayUnited StatesAdvanced A319.57790.0000
=Pavel ZaoralCzechia19.57790.0000
=Steve SaxUnited StatesGrandmaster G219.57790.0000
=Ted CheeUnited States19.57790.0000
=Val OvespyanUnited States19.57790.0000
=Yasuo (Jazz) MishimaJapan19.57790.0000
41Bill ArkinUnited States13.62220.0000
=Blake FleetwoodUnited States13.62220.0000
=Bob GlassUnited States13.62220.0000
=Carter MattigUnited States13.62220.0000
=Clement McNallyUnited States13.62220.0000
=David KlausaUnited StatesMaster M113.62220.0000
=Ed O'LaughlinUnited States13.62220.0000
=Eric PetersenUnited States13.62220.0000
=Fred ChamanaraUnited States13.62220.0000
=Joe FeldmanUnited States13.62220.0000
=Josh RackoUnited States13.62220.0000
=Karen DavisUnited StatesMaster M213.62220.0000
=Mario SavanUnited States13.62220.0000
=Michael UrbanGermany13.62220.0000
=Molly AndersonUnited States13.62220.0000
=Neil KazarossUnited StatesGrandmaster G213.62220.0000
=Norm FriedmanUnited States13.62220.0000
=Norm WigginsUnited States13.62220.0000
=Patrick KeeneUnited States13.62220.0000
=Pete AndersonUnited States13.62220.0000
=Ray ZamaniUnited States13.62220.0000
=Sam AhmedUnited States13.62220.0000
=Scotty KellandUnited StatesAdvanced A113.62220.0000
=Wayne JeffcoatUnited States13.62220.0000
65Ed RosenblumUnited States11.46690.0000
66Art GraterUnited States11.33610.0000
67Gus ContosUnited States11.20870.0000
68Richard StubbeUnited States11.08460.0000
69Dianne GrossmanUnited States10.96370.0000
70Michael ShowkatiUnited States10.84580.0000
71Kubilay U─čurluUnited States10.73080.0000
72Lyova GhazaryanUnited States10.61870.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for American Backgammon Tour