American Backgammon Tour Tournament: 2019 California State Championships

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-11-24
Entry fee:USD 450.00
Added money:USD 0.00
Entries:72
Grade:4.0788
Relevance:0.00% (1166 days old)
Link(s):
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Ergin BayrakUnited States285.20680.0000
2Ray FogerlundUnited StatesMaster M2162.97530.0000
3Efim LibermanIsrael118.52750.0000
4Ian Mac FarlaneBrazil87.33610.0000
=Roberto LitzenbergerUnited StatesMaster M187.33610.0000
6Dennis McFarlinUnited States62.30060.0000
=Guido WeidnerGermany62.30060.0000
=Paul MangoneUnited States62.30060.0000
9Alfred MamletUnited States42.96250.0000
=Bahman ZandiUnited States42.96250.0000
=Cary HoartyUnited States42.96250.0000
=Joe RussellUnited States42.96250.0000
=Jonah SeewaldUnited States42.96250.0000
=Rory PascarUnited StatesMaster M142.96250.0000
15Al HodisUnited States28.80650.0000
=Allen TishUnited StatesMaster M328.80650.0000
=April MesichUnited States28.80650.0000
=Frank FarjoodUnited States28.80650.0000
=Frank RaposaUnited States28.80650.0000
=Herb RomanUnited StatesMaster M328.80650.0000
=Jack EdelsonUnited States28.80650.0000
=Jon VietorUnited States28.80650.0000
=Victor AshkenaziUnited StatesGrandmaster G028.80650.0000
=Zafer YasaTurkey28.80650.0000
25Art BenjaminUnited StatesMaster M119.57790.0000
=Bill RilesUnited States19.57790.0000
=Brian DraperUnited States19.57790.0000
=Carol Joy ColeUnited States19.57790.0000
=Dana NazarianUnited States19.57790.0000
=David TaniguchiUnited States19.57790.0000
=Dmitriy ObukhovUnited StatesGrandmaster G219.57790.0000
=Eliot BeanUnited States19.57790.0000
=John RockwellUnited States19.57790.0000
=Julius HighUnited States19.57790.0000
=Lynda ClayUnited StatesAdvanced A319.57790.0000
=Pavel ZaoralCzechia19.57790.0000
=Steve SaxUnited StatesGrandmaster G219.57790.0000
=Ted CheeUnited States19.57790.0000
=Val OvespyanUnited States19.57790.0000
=Yasuo (Jazz) MishimaJapan19.57790.0000
41Bill ArkinUnited States13.62220.0000
=Blake FleetwoodUnited States13.62220.0000
=Bob GlassUnited States13.62220.0000
=Carter MattigUnited States13.62220.0000
=Clement McNallyUnited States13.62220.0000
=David KlausaUnited StatesMaster M113.62220.0000
=Ed O'LaughlinUnited States13.62220.0000
=Eric PetersenUnited States13.62220.0000
=Fred ChamanaraUnited States13.62220.0000
=Joe FeldmanUnited States13.62220.0000
=Josh RackoUnited States13.62220.0000
=Karen DavisUnited StatesMaster M213.62220.0000
=Mario SavanUnited States13.62220.0000
=Michael UrbanGermany13.62220.0000
=Molly AndersonUnited States13.62220.0000
=Neil KazarossUnited StatesGrandmaster G213.62220.0000
=Norm FriedmanUnited States13.62220.0000
=Norm WigginsUnited States13.62220.0000
=Patrick KeeneUnited States13.62220.0000
=Pete AndersonUnited States13.62220.0000
=Ray ZamaniUnited States13.62220.0000
=Sam AhmedUnited States13.62220.0000
=Scotty KellandUnited StatesAdvanced A113.62220.0000
=Wayne JeffcoatUnited States13.62220.0000
65Ed RosenblumUnited States11.46690.0000
66Art GraterUnited States11.33610.0000
67Gus ContosUnited States11.20870.0000
68Richard StubbeUnited States11.08460.0000
69Dianne GrossmanUnited States10.96370.0000
70Michael ShowkatiUnited States10.84580.0000
71Kubilay UgurluUnited States10.73080.0000
72Lyova GhazaryanUnited States10.61870.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for American Backgammon Tour