Asociatia Romana de Backgammon Tournament: Romanian Open 2019 Timisoara

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-05-19
Entry fee:EUR 85.00
Added money:EUR 0.00
Entries:42
Grade:0.8500
Relevance:0.00% (1183 days old)
Link(s):www.ftbgsystem.com
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Micea NicoliciRomania55.95950.0000
2Mihai GolopentaRomania31.97690.0000
3Mihai Dragos IliescuRomania23.25590.0000
4Florin ChelaruRomania18.60470.0000
5Emilian SdrobisRomania15.66710.0000
6Romulus CuzmaRomania13.62360.0000
7Nicolae TunsoiuRomania12.10990.0000
8Ionuț CocicăRomania10.93790.0000
9Daniel DobrinRomania10.00040.0000
10Eugen LincaruRomania9.23110.0000
11Ciprian RădulescuRomania8.58710.0000
12Atanas TachevBulgaria8.03900.0000
13Ștefan LadarRomania7.56610.0000
14Mike LaszloHungary7.15340.0000
15Florin RusuRomania6.78970.0000
16Stela StorociucRomania6.46640.0000
17Ioan AlbuRomania6.17680.0000
18Cristian ȚuțulanRomaniaMaster M35.91580.0000
19Cristian DuducaRomania5.67920.0000
20Cosmin ConstantinRomania5.46350.0000
21Virgil TudoseRomaniaGrandmaster G35.26610.0000
22Costel IlieRomania5.08450.0000
23Calin IleaRomania4.91680.0000
24Marius VereșRomania4.76160.0000
25Marcel CiubotariuRomania4.61730.0000
26Malin YordanovBulgaria4.48280.0000
27Florin CocosilaRomania4.35710.0000
28Dorin VianuRomania4.23940.0000
29Gratian PelticRomania4.12880.0000
30Nicolae NeaguRomania4.02470.0000
31Radu NeluRomania3.92650.0000
32Ghavrilos ArghyropoulosHungary3.83380.0000
33Zoltan ErossHungary3.74600.0000
34Molnar RaduRomania3.66270.0000
35Avram EusebiuRomania3.58370.0000
36Ion BrumaRomania3.50850.0000
37Apostol MavromatisGreece3.43690.0000
38Laszlo SzaboRomania3.36860.0000
39Viorel GheorghiuRomania3.30340.0000
40Vasile ChiriacRomania3.24110.0000
41Ovidiu PoianăRomania3.18140.0000
42Gheorghe CosteniucRomania3.12430.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

This is the only event in this tournament.

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Asociatia Romana de Backgammon