Asociatia Romana de Backgammon Tournament: Covasna Open 2019

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-03-17
Entry fee:EUR 85.00
Added money:EUR 950.00
Entries:42
Grade:1.0762
Relevance:0.00% (1352 days old)
Link(s):
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Costel IlieRomania70.85070.0000
2Dorel LeonRomaniaMaster M140.48610.0000
3Florin MihutaRomania29.44450.0000
4Cristinel DragomirRomania23.55560.0000
5Iulian ChirițăRomaniaAdvanced A319.83630.0000
6Eugen LincaruRomania17.24890.0000
7Gabriel RusuRomania15.33240.0000
8Cristian ȚuțulanRomaniaMaster M313.84860.0000
9Emilian SdrobisRomania12.66160.0000
10Viorel GheorghiuRomania11.68760.0000
11Ionuț CocicăRomania10.87220.0000
12Marcel CiubotariuRomania10.17820.0000
13Eugen LazărRomaniaMaster M29.57950.0000
14Daniel DobrinRomania9.05700.0000
15Gheorghe SlabuRomania8.59650.0000
16Milen AngelovBulgaria8.18710.0000
17Toma RăducuRomania7.82050.0000
18Stela StorociucRomania7.49010.0000
19Mihai FoleaRomaniaMaster M37.19050.0000
20Neculai DraganutaRomania6.91740.0000
21Maya PeychevaBulgaria6.66740.0000
22Marian MănăilăRomania6.43750.0000
23Pantazi AdrianRomania6.22530.0000
24Bratu CezarRomania6.02870.0000
25Florin CocosilaRomania5.84600.0000
26Meleaca VasileRomania5.67570.0000
27Atanas TachevBulgaria5.51660.0000
28Mihai GrigorescuRomania5.36750.0000
29Ion NicaRomania5.22750.0000
30Cristian PopescuRomania5.09570.0000
31Florin RusuRomania4.97140.0000
32Paul ȘerbanRomania4.85400.0000
33Relu BarbulescuRomania4.74280.0000
34Saila SorinRomania4.63740.0000
35Tiploiu IonRomania4.53730.0000
36Ioan BuciuleacRomania4.44210.0000
37Chiricuta MihaelaRomania4.35150.0000
38Cristian AntohiRomania4.26500.0000
39Radu NeluRomania4.18250.0000
40Florin ChelaruRomania4.10360.0000
41Laszlo SzaboRomania4.02800.0000
42Dumitru NicuRomania3.95570.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

This is the only event in this tournament.

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Asociatia Romana de Backgammon