KETDER Tournament: Northern Cyprus Limak Open (2019 the 3rd)

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-06-02
Entry fee:EUR 300.00
Added money:EUR 12500.00
Entries:126
Grade:3.9921
Relevance:0.00% (1275 days old)
Link(s):
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Michael NeaguRomania485.41940.0000
2Timur AzizovRussian FederationMaster M2277.38250.0000
3Burak YahatNorthern Cyprus201.73270.0000
4Levent PostoğluTurkey148.64520.0000
=Ozan ÖzgürTurkeyMaster M1148.64520.0000
6Avetis RostomyanArmenia106.03500.0000
=Mikayel VardanyanRussian FederationGrandmaster G2106.03500.0000
=Thomas RönnSwedenGrandmaster G3106.03500.0000
9Bakar MatikashviliGeorgia86.74820.0000
10Levon PetrosyanArmenia80.07530.0000
11Sabahattin EvcinTurkey74.48860.0000
12Jalil KhaliliIran Master M269.73410.0000
13Eli RoymiIsrael65.63210.0000
14Jashi IrakliGeorgia62.05210.0000
15Shay AsraffUnited States58.89690.0000
16Çağlar ErdoğanTurkey56.09230.0000
17Ufuk AksakTurkey53.58070.0000
18Simon PankvelashviliGeorgia51.31670.0000
19Minh NguyenFrance49.26410.0000
20Claus ElkenDenmark47.39330.0000
21Armen TsaturyanArmenia45.68030.0000
22Narek SanoyanArmenia44.10510.0000
23Rainer WittGermany42.65110.0000
24Yulia GromenkovaRussian Federation41.30420.0000
25Mehmet AkişTurkey40.05260.0000
26Michael LarsenDenmarkGrandmaster G238.88600.0000
27Ralf JonasGermany37.79570.0000
28Muhlis ElbiTurkey36.77420.0000
29Johan HuyckBelgiumMaster M335.81490.0000
30Vancho JanakievskiNorth Macedonia34.91200.0000
31Avraham EytanIsrael34.06050.0000
32Honza CernyCzechia33.25590.0000
33Josefin BichlerGermany32.49430.0000
34Airat MetshinRussian Federation31.77220.0000
35Ruben KhamalianUkraine31.08650.0000
36Sergey ErokhinRussian FederationGrandmaster G330.43430.0000
37Fuat UncuoğluTurkey29.81320.0000
38Romani GvenetadzeGeorgia29.22090.0000
39Tamaz GiorgobianiGeorgia28.65530.0000
40Burak ÇulhacıTurkeyMaster M128.11470.0000
41Nima RezapourIran 27.59720.0000
42Reza AlibabaIran 27.10150.0000
43Kadri AlmacTurkey26.62600.0000
44Eva ŽižkováCzechia26.16960.0000
45Hirash BanibasharTurkey25.73100.0000
46Konrad FröschlSweden25.30910.0000
47Marius VeresRomania24.90310.0000
48Adam PragerIsrael24.51200.0000
49Alexey AskuravaRussian FederationMaster M324.13490.0000
50Erhan YenişenTurkey23.77100.0000
51Manouchehr ParchamiSweden23.41970.0000
52Nodar GaguaGeorgia23.08030.0000
53Mihai FoleaRomaniaMaster M322.75210.0000
54Atanas GeorgievBulgaria22.43470.0000
55Tilman SöhnchenGermanyMaster M222.12730.0000
56Sergey ChertkovRussian Federation21.82970.0000
57Soinguli AmirovGeorgia21.54120.0000
58Iancho HristovBulgaria21.26140.0000
59Jakob GaralUkraine20.99000.0000
60İsmail KöroğluTurkey20.72650.0000
61Serkan PasaWBGF20.47060.0000
62Wolfgang HerfetGermany20.22200.0000
63Farokh TalaifarIran 19.98030.0000
64Leyla ZaloutskayaUnited States19.74520.0000
65Mislav KovačićCroatiaGrandmaster G319.51650.0000
66Jan BergströmSweden19.29390.0000
67Zhina BergströmSweden19.07710.0000
68Ender BalıkçıTurkey18.86590.0000
69Hüseyyin GülerTurkey18.66010.0000
70Jean-Jacques IssartelFrance18.45950.0000
71Kakhaber NatchkebiaGeorgia18.26380.0000
72Katalin VeszeliHungary18.07290.0000
73Linda SjörinSweden17.88660.0000
74Shimon KaganIsrael17.70470.0000
75Marc van DammeBelgiumMaster M117.52700.0000
76Florin BobocRomaniaAdvanced A217.35350.0000
77Ufuk BozkurtTurkey17.18390.0000
78Cesur KayaTurkey17.01820.0000
79Mehmet OymakTurkey16.85610.0000
80Yilmaz YigitTurkey16.69760.0000
81Yair ShusterIsrael16.54250.0000
82Roohollah Amiri AndyIran Master M116.39070.0000
83Iosebi MenabdishviliGeorgia16.24220.0000
84Deniz KizilboraWBGF16.09670.0000
85Kader TürkTurkey15.95430.0000
86Jean-Noel DuvalFrance15.81470.0000
87Adnan TayfurTurkey15.67800.0000
88Cüneyt GürbüzTurkey15.54400.0000
89Zoltan KovacsHungary15.41260.0000
90Amir EshraghiIran Grandmaster G315.28380.0000
91Marcel BükerGermany15.15750.0000
92Ingrid SoderstjernaSweden15.03360.0000
93Shahab GhodsiIran 14.91210.0000
94Olga KomarovaRussian Federation14.79280.0000
95Osman ÖzturkTurkey14.67570.0000
96Philippe VouheFrance14.56070.0000
97Taner UcarerTurkey14.44780.0000
98Halil ÖzelkocaWBGF14.33700.0000
99Berkant BilgiTurkey14.22810.0000
100Atanas TachevBulgaria14.12110.0000
101Vasyl KavunUkraine14.01600.0000
102Sevki TuzenTurkey13.91270.0000
103Hikmet TunçTurkey13.81110.0000
104Ahmet KarahasanWBGF13.71130.0000
105Sergey PetukhovRussian FederationMaster M113.61310.0000
106Ibrahim ErdemTurkey13.51660.0000
107Zafer TaşTurkey13.42160.0000
108Ahmet AydınsoyWBGF13.32820.0000
109Gavriel MenasherovIsrael13.23630.0000
110Gündüz GüneşTurkey13.14580.0000
111Erkan NayirTurkey13.05680.0000
112Gökay GüleçTurkey12.96920.0000
113Marvin KhattarSweden12.88290.0000
114Pavel ZaoralCzechia12.79800.0000
115Reza BarmayehvarIran 12.71430.0000
116Saeed VahidIran 12.63190.0000
117Zdeněk ŽižkaCzechiaGrandmaster G112.55080.0000
118Pascal IssartelFrance12.47080.0000
119Mehmet KonakliWBGF12.39210.0000
120Bahman VahidIran 12.31450.0000
121Yaşar KaramahmutoğluTurkey12.23800.0000
122Hilmi GochanTurkey12.16260.0000
123Veysel KalfaTurkey12.08830.0000
124Alaattin ÖzaltunTurkey12.01500.0000
125Mustafa YılmazTurkey11.94280.0000
126Nariman Hossein RezapourIran 11.87150.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for KETDER