Swiss Backgammon Association Tournament: Zurich Open 2019

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-05-26
Entry fee:CHF 150.00
Added money:CHF 0.00
Entries:27
Grade:1.3350
Relevance:0.00% (1342 days old)
Link(s):www.ftbgsystem.com
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Georges GrünbaumSwitzerland59.97400.0000
2Cevdet CebeSwitzerland34.27090.0000
3Denise KaiserSwitzerland24.92430.0000
4Michel HüttnerSwitzerland19.93940.0000
5Asghar NaghizadehSwitzerland16.79110.0000
6Roland HimmelbergerSwitzerland14.60090.0000
7Daniel SteinerSwitzerland12.97860.0000
8Evaristo FernandezSpain11.72260.0000
9Marco BenettiSwitzerland10.71780.0000
10Andres StädeliSwitzerland9.89340.0000
11Sean CaseyIrelandMaster M29.20310.0000
12Vital StuderSwitzerland8.61570.0000
13Sula KurjakovicSwitzerland8.10890.0000
14Markus KreienbühlSwitzerland7.66660.0000
15Patrick ChatelinSwitzerland7.27680.0000
16Ercan RecanSwitzerland6.93030.0000
17Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland6.61990.0000
18Matthias KringsGermany6.34020.0000
19Hans PfisterSwitzerland6.08660.0000
20Ruedi AltermattSwitzerland5.85550.0000
21Tommy HoferSwitzerland5.64380.0000
22Bruno KürsteinerSwitzerland5.44920.0000
23Markus DoevePanama5.26960.0000
24Alexander HeilmannGermany5.10320.0000
25Carlos EstenssoroSwitzerland4.94850.0000
26Jacques WehliSwitzerland4.80440.0000
27Silvia WeilenmannSwitzerland4.66970.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Swiss Backgammon Association