Swiss Backgammon Association Tournament: Swiss Championships 2020

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2020-10-18
Entry fee:CHF 200.00
Added money:CHF 2500.00
Entries:34
Grade:2.5513
Relevance:24.11% (831 days old)
Link(s):ftbgsystem.com
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Roland HimmelbergerSwitzerland132.285131.8934
2Ercan RecanSwitzerland75.591518.2248
3Beat TännlerSwitzerland54.975613.2544
4Thibaud ThompsonSwitzerland43.980510.6035
5Almir VajzovicSwitzerland37.03628.9293
6Misja AlmaNetherlands32.20547.7646
7Cevdet CebeSwitzerland28.62706.9019
8Patrick DidisheimSwitzerland25.85676.2339
9Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland23.64045.6996
10Markus RindisbacherSwitzerland21.82195.2612
11Marcel BükerGermany20.29944.8941
12Roland GengSwitzerland19.00374.5817
13Bernhard BühlmannSwitzerland17.88594.3122
14Gerard DuruzSwitzerland16.91034.0770
15Damien ZarbabyanSwitzerland16.05043.8697
16Mahmut YildizSwitzerland15.28613.6854
17Bruno KürsteinerSwitzerland14.60173.5204
18Michael WeidnerGermany13.98473.3717
19Walid KawkabAfghanistan13.42533.2368
20Roland MichaelisGermany12.91553.1139
21Ullrich AnhaltGermany12.44873.0013
22Nadjib KawkabGermany12.01942.8978
23Elena ZonzaItaly11.62312.8023
24Werner FreyGermany11.25612.7138
25Alexander HeilmannGermany10.91502.6316
26Denise KaiserSwitzerland10.59712.5549
27Markus KreienbühlSwitzerland10.30002.4833
28Andres StädeliSwitzerland10.02162.4162
29Kaweh GholamiSwitzerland9.76022.3531
30Marco BenettiSwitzerland9.51412.2938
31Fabiano BilandSwitzerland9.28212.2379
32Georges GrünbaumSwitzerland9.06282.1850
33Nicolas DehonSwitzerland8.85532.1350
34René KälinSwitzerland8.65852.0875

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Swiss Backgammon Association