Swiss Backgammon Association Tournament: Zurich Open 2022

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2022-09-18
Entry fee:CHF 160.00
Added money:CHF 0.00
Entries:37
Grade:1.6569
Relevance:88.04% (131 days old)
Link(s):ftbgsystem.com
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Joel KunzSwitzerland90.604779.7652
2Gerard DuruzSwitzerland51.774145.5801
3Misja AlmaNetherlands37.653933.1492
4Stéphane TremetFrance30.123126.5193
5Ernst KueminSwitzerland25.366822.3321
6Martin BarkwillUnited KingdomAdvanced A122.058119.4192
7Bruno KürsteinerSwitzerland19.607217.2615
8Roland GengSwitzerland17.709715.5910
9Ruedi BuechiSwitzerland16.191814.2547
10Stefan BlanckeGermany14.946213.1581
11Asghar NaghizadehSwitzerland13.903512.2401
12Ruedi AltermattSwitzerland13.016011.4589
13Georges GrünbaumSwitzerland12.250410.7848
14Daniel KocsisHungary11.582210.1965
15Mahdi MafiNetherlands10.99329.6781
16Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland10.46989.2172
17Harald JohanniGermany10.00108.8045
18Vaidas BudrysLithuania9.57848.4325
19Rainer WittGermany9.19538.0952
20Carlos EstenssoroSwitzerland8.84617.7878
21Marco BenettiSwitzerland8.52637.5063
22Markus KreienbühlSwitzerland8.23237.2474
23Andres StädeliSwitzerland7.96097.0085
24Majid AghajaniLuxembourg7.70956.7872
25René KälinSwitzerland7.47596.5815
26Sula KurjakovicSwitzerland7.25826.3898
27Anthoula KatsianaSwitzerland7.05476.2107
28Werner FreyGermany6.86406.0428
29Roland HimmelbergerSwitzerland6.68495.8852
30Jacques WehliSwitzerland6.51645.7368
31Patrick DidisheimSwitzerland6.35755.5969
32Rani HannaSwitzerland6.20735.4647
33Benoit RobertSwitzerland6.06515.3395
34Assaf ZakaySwitzerland5.93045.2209
35Michele FogliaSwitzerland5.80245.1082
36Silvia WeilenmannSwitzerland5.68065.0010
37Kaweh GholamiSwitzerland5.56474.8990

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Swiss Backgammon Association