Swiss Backgammon Association Tournament: Zurich Open 2023

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2023-06-25
Entry fee:CHF 180.00
Added money:CHF 0.00
Entries:35
Grade:1.8423
Relevance:77.63% (245 days old)
Link(s):
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Rolf VetschSwitzerland97.278875.5132
2Rani HannaSwitzerland55.587943.1504
3Jean-Marc TroussonFrance40.427531.3821
4Oliver PlaehnGermany32.342025.1057
5Stefan BlanckeGermany27.235421.1416
6Dejan MarosSwitzerland20.283315.7450
=Jonas RiehleGermany20.283315.7450
=Misja AlmaNetherlandsGrandmaster G320.283315.7450
=Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland20.283315.7450
10Jan Von SchinkelSweden16.047212.4567
11Bruno KürsteinerSwitzerland14.018410.8819
=Cevdet CebeSwitzerland14.018410.8819
=Georges GrünbaumSwitzerlandAdvanced A114.018410.8819
14Andrea WirthGermany11.06238.5871
=Henning FrickGermany11.06238.5871
=Kaweh GholamiSwitzerland11.06238.5871
=Markus BosselerGermany11.06238.5871
=Markus KreienbühlSwitzerland11.06238.5871
=Patrick DidisheimSwitzerlandMaster M311.06238.5871
20Dino ZirinisSwitzerland9.16367.1133
=Ercan RecanSwitzerlandAdvanced A29.16367.1133
=Silvia WeilenmannSwitzerland9.16367.1133
23Almir VajzovicSwitzerland8.28386.4303
=Joel KunzSwitzerland8.28386.4303
=Marcus BitterlichGermany8.28386.4303
26Andres StädeliSwitzerland7.28945.6584
=Anthoula KatsianaSwitzerland7.28945.6584
=Elena ZonzaItaly7.28945.6584
=Ernst KüminSwitzerland7.28945.6584
=Michel HüttnerSwitzerland7.28945.6584
=Roland GengSwitzerland7.28945.6584
32Asghar NaghizadehSwitzerland6.44345.0017
=Francesca MontaliSwitzerland6.44345.0017
=Jacques WehliSwitzerland6.44345.0017
=Ruedi AltermattSwitzerland6.44345.0017

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Swiss Backgammon Association