Tobias Hellwag Tournament: Porta Nigra Invitational

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2019-03-04
Entry fee:EUR 490.00
Added money:EUR 3000.00
Entries:73
Grade:5.0000
Relevance:0.00% (1826 days old)
Link(s):
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Dirk SchiemannGermanyGrandmaster G0470.39000.0000
2Andreas HofmannGermanyGrandmaster G3268.79430.0000
3Corinna BlaschkeGermany195.48670.0000
4Eric McAlpineUnited Kingdom156.38940.0000
5Athanasios LagopatisGermany131.69630.0000
6Thorsten HoyerGermany114.51850.0000
7Alain BabillonFranceMaster M3101.79430.0000
8Jörgen GranstedtSwedenGrandmaster G391.94320.0000
9Markus KleinGermany84.06240.0000
10Dirk LeinbergerGermany77.59600.0000
11Alexandra KnupferSwitzerland72.18230.0000
12Jürgen SchettlerGermany67.57500.0000
13Mikayel VardanyanRussian FederationGrandmaster G263.60000.0000
14Jakob GaralUkraine60.13090.0000
15Katalin VeszeliHungary57.07340.0000
16Torsten LuxGermanyGrandmaster G354.35560.0000
17Martin HoffmannGermany51.92180.0000
18Wolfgang HerfetGermany49.72790.0000
19Carsten MünchebergGermany47.73880.0000
20Marc van DammeBelgiumMaster M145.92590.0000
21Philip KazemiehGermany44.26590.0000
22Alireza SarabiIran Master M342.73950.0000
23Volker SonnabendGermanyGrandmaster G341.33050.0000
24Tilman SöhnchenGermanyMaster M240.02540.0000
25Kimon PapachristopoulosGermanyGrandmaster G338.81250.0000
26Ferat GundoganGermany37.68200.0000
27Gary BauerUnited States36.62550.0000
28Veit NetzGermanyMaster M335.63560.0000
29Adrian NedelcuAustriaAdvanced A334.70600.0000
30Anton KraftGermany33.83110.0000
31Tilo KnierimGermany33.00590.0000
32Georges GrünbaumSwitzerlandAdvanced A132.22620.0000
33Johan HuyckBelgiumMaster M131.48820.0000
34Ralf JonasGermany30.78850.0000
35Michael UrbanGermany30.12400.0000
36Heribert LindnerGermanyMaster M329.49200.0000
37Thomas KazemiehGermany28.89010.0000
38Jan JacobowitzGermany28.31620.0000
39Bernhard WinkelhausGermany27.76810.0000
40Marian MănăilăRomania27.24420.0000
41Kenji ShimodairaJapan26.74280.0000
42Klaus SchicksGermany26.26240.0000
43Peter SarzynskiThailand25.80160.0000
44Sergiu MalisRomaniaMaster M225.35930.0000
45Horst BüchnerGermany24.93430.0000
46Peter RaugastGermany24.52550.0000
47Marcus ReinhardGermanyGrandmaster G224.13210.0000
48Frank SimonGermany23.75300.0000
49Pavel ZaoralCzechia23.38760.0000
50Alexis VincentFranceMaster M123.03500.0000
51Arda FındıkoğluTurkeyAdvanced A122.69460.0000
52Claude PefferLuxembourg22.36570.0000
53Cornel PăltinișanuRomania22.04770.0000
54Josefin BichlerGermany21.74010.0000
55Guillaume BarreletSwitzerland21.44220.0000
56Minh NguyenFrance21.15380.0000
57Stephan HartmannGermanyMaster M320.87420.0000
58Michel LamoteBelgiumMaster M120.60310.0000
59Zdeněk ŽižkaCzechiaGrandmaster G020.34010.0000
60Alexey AskuravaRussian FederationMaster M320.08480.0000
61Leonid RiskinUkraine19.83680.0000
62Laurence SinitzkyFrance19.59590.0000
63Leopold DeercsalyAustria19.36170.0000
64Peter BlachianGermany19.13390.0000
65Michael LarsenDenmarkGrandmaster G218.91230.0000
66Lutz HeinGermany18.69650.0000
67Andrea HacklAustria18.48650.0000
68Robert CarrollGermany18.28180.0000
69Majid AghajaniLuxembourg18.08240.0000
70Rolf SchülerGermany17.88790.0000
71Vincent De NardiFranceMaster M317.69830.0000
72Sebastian WilkinsonUnited KingdomGrandmaster G117.51330.0000
73Honza CernyCzechia17.33280.0000

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

This is the only event in this tournament.

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for Tobias Hellwag