UKBGF Tournament: UK Open 2023

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Last Chance
Tournament date:2023-08-28
Entry fee:GBP 150.00
Added money:GBP 0.00
Entries:43
Grade:1.7474
Relevance:82.92% (187 days old)
Link(s):msc27.me.uk
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Tony LezardUnited Kingdom24.984120.7174
2Nicky CheckUnited KingdomAdvanced A314.276611.8385
3Chris TernelUnited Kingdom9.34477.7489
=Lawrence PowellUnited KingdomMaster M19.34477.7489
5Alexander PoldenUnited Kingdom5.84194.8442
=Andrew DarbyUnited Kingdom5.84194.8442
=Cato FordhamUnited Kingdom5.84194.8442
=Jon BarnesUnited KingdomMaster M15.84194.8442
9Jason ChampionUnited Kingdom3.65893.0341
=Ken GibsonUnited KingdomAdvanced A13.65893.0341
=Marius MarinUnited Kingdom3.65893.0341
=Neil YoungUnited Kingdom3.65893.0341
=Richard CarterUnited KingdomAdvanced A13.65893.0341
=Stefan PaliwodaUnited Kingdom3.65893.0341
=Yas TuranUnited Kingdom3.65893.0341
16Dan RoviraUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Dave PritchardUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Ehsan SahamiIran 2.21861.8397
=Erne PatchUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Karina Langhoff de ThurahDenmark2.21861.8397
=Kevin Jones (UK)United Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Kevin StebbingUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Martin BarkwillUnited KingdomMaster M32.21861.8397
=Michael LeviUnited KingdomAdvanced A12.21861.8397
=Phil TutchingsUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Rachel RhodesUnited KingdomAdvanced A12.21861.8397
=Romolo MuduUnited KingdomAdvanced A32.21861.8397
=Roni SofroniouUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Sean ClennellUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Steve BibbyUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
=Tim ParfittUnited Kingdom2.21861.8397
32David OnleyUnited Kingdom1.71171.4193
33Gerald WhitehouseUnited Kingdom1.67251.3868
34Nick SandqvistUnited KingdomMaster M31.63531.3560
35Mahmoud JahanbaniUnited Kingdom1.60001.3268
36Neculai AxinteRomania1.56641.2989
37Ovidiu-Mihail PopaUnited Kingdom1.53451.2724
38Dan FeenyUnited Kingdom1.50401.2471
39Ronald SlatteryUnited Kingdom1.47491.2230
40Crispin DukeUnited Kingdom1.44701.1999
41David BrownUnited Kingdom1.42041.1778
42Simon JonesUnited Kingdom1.39491.1567
43Derek IrwinUnited Kingdom1.37041.1364

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for UKBGF