WBGF Tournament: WBGF Individual Championship 2021 Trier

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2021-09-05
Entry fee:EUR 400.00
Added money:EUR 0.00
Entries:126
Grade:4.0000
Relevance:59.00% (449 days old)
Link(s):wmb-wrb-tour.bezma.net
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Stephane CheneviereFranceMaster M1540.4272318.8274
2Alain BabillonFrance308.8155182.1871
3Geir PedersenNorwayGrandmaster G3224.5931132.4997
4Bernhard MayrAustriaGrandmaster G3179.6745105.9997
5Polychronis KokkinisGreece151.304889.2629
6Daniel TudoseRomaniaMaster M3131.569477.6200
7Farzin AarabiNorway116.950668.9955
8Alexis VincentFrance105.632862.3185
9Arnaud MatternFrance96.578656.9769
10Theodosis BadasGreece89.149452.5941
11Heribert LindnerGermany82.929748.9247
12Christoph WagenerGermany77.636345.8019
13Ralf JonasGermany73.069543.1077
14Georges GrünbaumSwitzerland69.083940.7563
15Klaus HostGermany65.571138.6840
16Lorenzo RinaldoItalyGrandmaster G362.448736.8419
17Dirk SchiemannGermanyGrandmaster G159.652535.1922
18Dagfinn SnarheimNorwayGrandmaster G157.132033.7052
19Levon PetrosyanArmenia54.846732.3570
20Lawrence PowellUnited KingdomMaster M152.763931.1283
21Hans LibyNorwayGrandmaster G350.856830.0032
22Fabrizio Lo SurdoItalyMaster M349.103128.9686
23Michael LarsenDenmarkGrandmaster G247.484328.0136
24Johan HuyckBelgiumMaster M345.984827.1289
25Christian HaensselGermany44.591326.3068
26Giorgio CastellanoItalyGrandmaster G343.292525.5406
27Martin-Frederic KahnFrance42.078724.8245
28Florin PopaRomaniaMaster M140.941524.1536
29Uriel Ben-MihaelIsrael39.873423.5235
30Kimon PapachristopoulosGermany38.868222.9305
31Peter BlachianGermany37.920222.3712
32Mark FerrinUnited Kingdom37.024521.8427
33Mogens DreierDenmarkAdvanced A136.176621.3425
34Jerzy BehnkeGermany35.372620.8682
35Raj JansariUnited Kingdom34.609220.4179
36Andrea De ZandonatiItalyMaster M233.883119.9895
37Takis ChatzelisGreece33.191719.5816
38Walter ThesingLuxembourg32.532219.1925
39Ulla HansenDenmark31.902618.8211
40Ralf SchuelerGermany31.300618.4659
41Dankwart PlattnerGermany30.724518.1261
42Fernando BraconiItalyMaster M130.172617.8005
43Michael WeileDenmarkMaster M129.643317.4882
44Torsten LuxGermanyMaster M129.135117.1884
45Silvia WeilenmannSwitzerland28.646816.9003
46Tilman SöhnchenGermanyMaster M228.177216.6232
47Markus RindisbacherSwitzerland27.725116.3566
48David KlausaUnited StatesMaster M127.289716.0997
49Phil SimborgUnited StatesAdvanced A226.869815.8520
50Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland26.464715.6130
51Radu CiortanRomaniaMaster M126.073615.3823
52Jon Kristian RøysetNorway25.695815.1593
53Andreas ToliasGreece25.330414.9438
54Konrad FröschlSweden24.977014.7353
55Paul Van DijkeNetherlandsMaster M324.634814.5334
56Roland SahlénSwedenGrandmaster G224.303414.3379
57Thomas TenlandSwedenGrandmaster G123.982214.1484
58Katalin VeszeliHungary23.670813.9647
59Ömer Mert GülaçtıTurkey23.368613.7864
60Thomas MyhrDenmarkGrandmaster G223.075313.6133
61Frank SimonGermany22.790413.4453
62Jürgen OrlowskiGermany22.513613.2820
63Andreas HofmannGermanyMaster M122.244513.1232
64Kazuki YokotaJapanGrandmaster G221.982812.9688
65Peter RaugastGermany21.728212.8186
66Marcel MolderingsGermany21.480312.6724
67Fabio SallustoItaly21.239012.5300
68Irina LitzenbergerUnited StatesAdvanced A121.003812.3913
69Cary HoartyUnited States20.774712.2561
70Eduard MirijanyanArmenia20.551312.1243
71Tigran OhanyanArmenia20.333511.9958
72Narek SanoyanArmenia20.120911.8704
73Mahir KasutoTurkey19.913511.7480
74Sven-Olav NorénSwedenMaster M219.711011.6286
75Gianlazzaro SannaItalyMaster M319.513211.5119
76Michael PitalugaGibraltar19.320011.3979
77Ullrich AnhaltGermany19.131211.2865
78Ernst KueminSwitzerland18.946711.1777
79Ercan RecanSwitzerland18.766211.0712
80Stephan HartmannGermany18.589710.9671
81Corinna BlaschkeGermany18.417110.8652
82Konstantinos MitrelisGreece18.248110.7656
83Wolfgang BacherAustriaMaster M218.082710.6680
84Arda FındıkoğluTurkey17.920810.5724
85Jürgen SchettlerGermany17.762210.4789
86Volker SonnabendGermanyGrandmaster G317.606810.3872
87Jan BergströmSweden17.454610.2974
88Gildas RacapeFrance17.305410.2094
89Anna ParkerUnited KingdomAdvanced A317.159210.1231
90Kaj NielsenDenmark17.015810.0385
91Annalisa AgostiItaly16.87529.9556
92Bogdan ConstantinoiuRomaniaAdvanced A316.73729.8742
93Marianne HusumNorwayAdvanced A216.60199.7944
94Karen DavisUnited StatesMaster M216.46919.7160
95Roberto LitzenbergerUnited StatesMaster M116.33879.6391
96Artur MuradyanArmenia16.21079.5636
97Jörgen GranstedtSwedenGrandmaster G316.08519.4895
98Laura MonacoItaly15.96179.4166
99Michail ProukakisGreece15.84049.3451
100Gilbert LicudiGibraltar15.72139.2749
101Eric BenichouFranceMaster M115.60439.2058
102Olivier CroisilleFrance15.48939.1380
103Veronika LeonhardtGermany15.37629.0713
104Gülderen GücavlıTurkey15.26519.0057
105Cumhur BektüreTurkey15.15588.9412
106Sergiu MalisRomaniaMaster M215.04838.8778
107Michael NeaguRomania14.94258.8154
108Jakob GaralUkraine14.83858.7541
109Marcus ReinhardGermanyMaster M114.73628.6937
110Elias KritikosNorwayGrandmaster G214.63558.6343
111Simon HaagGermany14.53648.5758
112Mohid AmirniaLuxembourg14.43888.5182
113Magid AghajaniLuxembourg14.34288.4616
114Sergey DrmoyanArmenia14.24828.4058
115Jon BarnesUnited KingdomMaster M114.15518.3509
116Fredrik CarlssonSwedenMaster M114.06348.2967
117Nicolae TunsoiuRomania13.97308.2434
118Tommy BerggrenSweden13.88408.1909
119Wolfgang AntweilerGermany13.79638.1392
120Jost Müller-KrethUnited Kingdom13.70998.0882
121Paulus Van RooijenNetherlandsMaster M313.62488.0380
122Jürgen FeilerGermany13.54087.9885
123Marcel BükerGermany13.45817.9397
124Martin HoffmannGermany13.37657.8916
125Ralf PriebeGermany13.29617.8441
126Stelian IancuRomaniaMaster M213.21687.7973

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

This is the only event in this tournament.

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for WBGF