WBGF Tournament: WBGF Team Championship 2021 Trier

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2021-09-01
Entry fee:EUR 170.00
Added money:EUR 0.00
Entries:122
Grade:1.7000
Relevance:58.63% (453 days old)
Link(s):wmb-wrb-tour.bezma.net
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Daniel TudoseRomaniaMaster M398.234257.5948
=Florin PopaRomaniaMaster M198.234257.5948
=Michael NeaguRomania98.234257.5948
=Nicolae TunsoiuRomania98.234257.5948
=Radu CiortanRomaniaMaster M198.234257.5948
=Sergiu MalisRomaniaMaster M298.234257.5948
=Stelian IancuRomaniaMaster M298.234257.5948
8Chris BrayUnited Kingdom35.297720.6951
=Gaz OwenUnited KingdomGrandmaster G335.297720.6951
=Jon BarnesUnited KingdomMaster M135.297720.6951
=Lawrence PowellUnited KingdomMaster M135.297720.6951
=Martin BarkwillUnited KingdomAdvanced A135.297720.6951
=Oliver SquireUnited KingdomMaster M235.297720.6951
=Raj JansariUnited Kingdom35.297720.6951
15Alain BabillonFrance24.428814.3227
=Eric BenichouFranceMaster M124.428814.3227
=Martin-Frederic KahnFrance24.428814.3227
=Olivier CroisilleFrance24.428814.3227
=Raphael RosalbaFrance24.428814.3227
=Stephane CheneviereFranceMaster M124.428814.3227
21Arda FındıkoğluTurkey19.500111.4330
=Cumhur BektüreTurkey19.500111.4330
=Gülderen GücavlıTurkey19.500111.4330
=Mahir KasutoTurkey19.500111.4330
=Nesip TemizkanGermany19.500111.4330
=Ömer Mert GülaçtıTurkey19.500111.4330
27Bjørnar BuggeNorway16.21369.5060
=Dagfinn SnarheimNorwayGrandmaster G116.21369.5060
=Elias KritikosNorwayGrandmaster G216.21369.5060
=Farzin AarabiNorway16.21369.5060
=Geir PedersenNorwayGrandmaster G316.21369.5060
=Hans LibyNorwayGrandmaster G316.21369.5060
=Jon Kristian RøysetNorway16.21369.5060
34Daniel SørensenDenmarkGrandmaster G213.83158.1094
=Lars TraboltDenmarkGrandmaster G113.83158.1094
=Michael LarsenDenmarkGrandmaster G213.83158.1094
=Peter FribergDenmark13.83158.1094
=Steen MikkelsenDenmarkGrandmaster G213.83158.1094
=Thomas KristensenDenmarkGrandmaster G113.83158.1094
=Thomas MyhrDenmarkGrandmaster G213.83158.1094
41Geert Van der StrichtBelgiumMaster M212.23477.1732
=Johan HuyckBelgiumMaster M312.23477.1732
=Johan SegersBelgiumMaster M212.23477.1732
=Marc van DammeBelgiumMaster M112.23477.1732
=Michel LamoteBelgiumMaster M112.23477.1732
=Ronny ConaertBelgium12.23477.1732
47Andreas HofmannGermanyMaster M111.01866.4602
=Christoph WagenerGermany11.01866.4602
=Dirk SchiemannGermanyGrandmaster G111.01866.4602
=Kimon PapachristopoulosGermany11.01866.4602
=Marcus ReinhardGermanyMaster M111.01866.4602
=Ralf JonasGermany11.01866.4602
=Volker SonnabendGermanyGrandmaster G311.01866.4602
54Fredrik CarlssonSwedenMaster M19.98265.8528
=Johan BynellSwedenMaster M29.98265.8528
=Jörgen GranstedtSwedenGrandmaster G39.98265.8528
=Kim WesterlundhSwedenMaster M29.98265.8528
=Roland SahlénSwedenGrandmaster G29.98265.8528
=Sven-Olav NorénSwedenMaster M29.98265.8528
=Thomas TenlandSwedenGrandmaster G19.98265.8528
61Cary HoartyUnited States9.20135.3947
=David KlausaUnited StatesMaster M19.20135.3947
=Ian TerryUnited StatesMaster M39.20135.3947
=Karen DavisUnited StatesMaster M29.20135.3947
=Phil SimborgUnited StatesAdvanced A29.20135.3947
=Roberto LitzenbergerUnited StatesMaster M19.20135.3947
67Arsen TadevosyanArmenia8.55215.0141
=Artur MuradyanArmenia8.55215.0141
=Eduard MirijanyanArmenia8.55215.0141
=Levon PetrosyanArmenia8.55215.0141
=Narek SanoyanArmenia8.55215.0141
=Sergey DrmoyanArmenia8.55215.0141
=Tigran OhanyanArmenia8.55215.0141
74Andreas ToliasGreece7.96044.6672
=Georgios DislisGreece7.96044.6672
=Konstantinos MitrelisGreece7.96044.6672
=Michail ProukakisGreece7.96044.6672
=Platon TserliagkosGreece7.96044.6672
=Takis ChatzelisGreece7.96044.6672
=Theodosis BadasGreece7.96044.6672
81Daniel KocsisHungary7.48904.3908
=Janos BaranyaiHungary7.48904.3908
=Katalin VeszeliHungary7.48904.3908
=Mate FeherHungary7.48904.3908
=Zoltan IllyesHungary7.48904.3908
=Zoltan KovacsHungary7.48904.3908
87Gilbert LicudiGibraltar7.13794.1849
=Michael PitalugaGibraltar7.13794.1849
=Nadine ChipolinaGibraltar7.13794.1849
=Natalie PassanoGibraltar7.13794.1849
=Steven BlakeUnited States7.13794.1849
92Abaz OmeragicBosnia and Herzegovina6.82394.0009
=Drazenko VucinaBosnia and Herzegovina6.82394.0009
=Edin SpahicBosnia and Herzegovina6.82394.0009
=Mustafa BesoBosnia and Herzegovina6.82394.0009
=Ramiz MusicBosnia and Herzegovina6.82394.0009
=Velid NazdrajicBosnia and Herzegovina6.82394.0009
98Ercan RecanSwitzerland6.51553.8200
=Ernst KueminSwitzerland6.51553.8200
=Georges GrünbaumSwitzerland6.51553.8200
=Johan MioernerSwitzerland6.51553.8200
=Roland HimmelbergerSwitzerland6.51553.8200
=Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland6.51553.8200
104Bernhard MayrAustriaGrandmaster G36.23773.6572
=Mario LazzerAustriaMaster M16.23773.6572
=Mehrdad TehranyAustriaMaster M16.23773.6572
=Rainer SpörkAustriaMaster M26.23773.6572
=Robert KreislAustriaMaster M36.23773.6572
=Wolfgang BacherAustriaMaster M26.23773.6572
110Niyazi UnluturkNorthern Cyprus5.98613.5097
=Panikos SavvidesCyprus5.98613.5097
=Serkan PasaWBGF5.98613.5097
=Stelios MarkidesCyprus5.98613.5097
=Theocharis GeorgiouCyprus5.98613.5097
=Vassos KoutsioundasCyprus5.98613.5097
116Gianlazzaro SannaItalyMaster M35.84913.4293
117Fabrizio Lo SurdoItalyMaster M35.81153.4073
118Lorenzo RinaldoItalyGrandmaster G35.77453.3856
119Giorgio CastellanoItalyGrandmaster G35.73803.3642
120Fernando BraconiItalyMaster M15.70213.3432
121Laura MonacoItaly5.66673.3224
122Andrea De ZandonatiItalyMaster M25.63183.3019

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

This is the only event in this tournament.

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for WBGF