WBGF Tournament: WBGF Team Championship 2021 Trier

Event details
Tournament division:Championship - Main
Tournament date:2021-09-01
Entry fee:EUR 170.00
Added money:EUR 0.00
Entries:122
Grade:1.7000
Relevance:16.53% (914 days old)
Link(s):wmb-wrb-tour.bezma.net
RankNameNationalityBMAB TitlePerformance PointsWR points
1Daniel TudoseRomaniaMaster M398.234216.2378
=Florin PopaRomaniaMaster M198.234216.2378
=Michael NeaguRomania98.234216.2378
=Nicolae TunsoiuRomania98.234216.2378
=Radu CiortanRomaniaMaster M198.234216.2378
=Sergiu MalisRomaniaMaster M298.234216.2378
=Stelian IancuRomaniaMaster M298.234216.2378
8Chris BrayUnited Kingdom35.29775.8346
=Gaz OwenUnited KingdomGrandmaster G235.29775.8346
=Jon BarnesUnited KingdomMaster M135.29775.8346
=Lawrence PowellUnited KingdomMaster M135.29775.8346
=Martin BarkwillUnited KingdomMaster M335.29775.8346
=Oliver SquireUnited KingdomGrandmaster G235.29775.8346
=Raj JansariUnited Kingdom35.29775.8346
15Alain BabillonFranceMaster M324.42884.0380
=Eric BenichouFranceMaster M124.42884.0380
=Martin-Frederic KahnFrance24.42884.0380
=Olivier CroisilleFrance24.42884.0380
=Raphael RosalbaFrance24.42884.0380
=Stephane CheneviereFranceGrandmaster G324.42884.0380
21Arda FındıkoğluTurkeyAdvanced A119.50013.2233
=Cumhur BektüreTurkey19.50013.2233
=Gülderen GücavlıTurkey19.50013.2233
=Mahir KasutoTurkey19.50013.2233
=Nesip TemizkanGermany19.50013.2233
=Ömer Mert GülaçtıTurkey19.50013.2233
27Bjørnar BuggeNorway16.21362.6800
=Dagfinn H. SnarheimNorwayGrandmaster G116.21362.6800
=Elias KritikosNorwayGrandmaster G216.21362.6800
=Farzin AarabiNorway16.21362.6800
=Geir PedersenNorwayGrandmaster G316.21362.6800
=Hans LibyNorwayGrandmaster G316.21362.6800
=Jon Kristian RøysetNorwayMaster M116.21362.6800
34Daniel SørensenDenmarkGrandmaster G213.83152.2863
=Lars TraboltDenmarkGrandmaster G113.83152.2863
=Michael LarsenDenmarkGrandmaster G213.83152.2863
=Peter FribergDenmark13.83152.2863
=Steen MikkelsenDenmarkGrandmaster G113.83152.2863
=Thomas KristensenDenmarkGrandmaster G113.83152.2863
=Thomas MyhrDenmarkGrandmaster G113.83152.2863
41Geert Van der StrichtBelgiumMaster M212.23472.0223
=Johan HuyckBelgiumMaster M112.23472.0223
=Johan SegersBelgiumMaster M212.23472.0223
=Marc van DammeBelgiumMaster M112.23472.0223
=Michel LamoteBelgiumMaster M112.23472.0223
=Ronny ConaertBelgium12.23472.0223
47Andreas HofmannGermanyGrandmaster G311.01861.8213
=Christoph WagenerGermany11.01861.8213
=Dirk SchiemannGermanyGrandmaster G011.01861.8213
=Kimon PapachristopoulosGermanyGrandmaster G311.01861.8213
=Marcus ReinhardGermanyGrandmaster G211.01861.8213
=Ralf JonasGermany11.01861.8213
=Volker SonnabendGermanyGrandmaster G311.01861.8213
54Fredrik CarlssonSwedenMaster M19.98261.6501
=Johan BynellSwedenMaster M19.98261.6501
=Jörgen GranstedtSwedenGrandmaster G39.98261.6501
=Kim WesterlundhSwedenMaster M29.98261.6501
=Roland SahlénSwedenGrandmaster G29.98261.6501
=Sven-Olav NorénSwedenMaster M29.98261.6501
=Thomas TenlandSwedenGrandmaster G09.98261.6501
61Cary HoartyUnited States9.20131.5209
=David KlausaUnited StatesMaster M19.20131.5209
=Ian TerryUnited StatesMaster M39.20131.5209
=Karen DavisUnited StatesMaster M29.20131.5209
=Phil SimborgUnited StatesAdvanced A29.20131.5209
=Roberto LitzenbergerUnited StatesMaster M19.20131.5209
67Arsen TadevosyanArmenia8.55211.4136
=Artur MuradyanArmenia8.55211.4136
=Eduard MirijanyanArmenia8.55211.4136
=Levon PetrosyanArmenia8.55211.4136
=Narek SanoyanArmenia8.55211.4136
=Sergey DrmoyanArmenia8.55211.4136
=Tigran OhanyanArmenia8.55211.4136
74Andreas ToliasGreece7.96041.3158
=Georgios DislisGreece7.96041.3158
=Konstantinos MitrelisGreece7.96041.3158
=Michail ProukakisGreece7.96041.3158
=Platon TserliagkosGreece7.96041.3158
=Takis ChatzelisGreece7.96041.3158
=Theodosis BadasGreeceMaster M27.96041.3158
81Daniel KocsisHungary7.48901.2379
=Janos BaranyaiHungary7.48901.2379
=Katalin VeszeliHungary7.48901.2379
=Mate FeherHungary7.48901.2379
=Zoltan IllyesHungary7.48901.2379
=Zoltan KovacsHungary7.48901.2379
87Gilbert LicudiGibraltar7.13791.1799
=Michael PitalugaGibraltar7.13791.1799
=Nadine ChipolinaGibraltar7.13791.1799
=Natalie PassanoGibraltar7.13791.1799
=Steven BlakeUnited States7.13791.1799
92Abaz OmeragićBosnia and Herzegovina6.82391.1280
=Draženko VučinaBosnia and Herzegovina6.82391.1280
=Edin SpahicBosnia and Herzegovina6.82391.1280
=Mustafa BešoBosnia and Herzegovina6.82391.1280
=Ramiz MušićBosnia and Herzegovina6.82391.1280
=Velid NazdrajićBosnia and Herzegovina6.82391.1280
98Ercan RecanSwitzerlandAdvanced A26.51551.0770
=Ernst KueminSwitzerland6.51551.0770
=Georges GrünbaumSwitzerlandAdvanced A16.51551.0770
=Johan MioernerSwitzerland6.51551.0770
=Roland HimmelbergerSwitzerland6.51551.0770
=Stefan FrigerioSwitzerland6.51551.0770
104Bernhard MayrAustriaGrandmaster G36.23771.0311
=Mario LazzerAustriaMaster M16.23771.0311
=Mehrdad TehranyAustriaMaster M16.23771.0311
=Rainer SpörkAustriaMaster M26.23771.0311
=Robert KreislAustriaMaster M36.23771.0311
=Wolfgang BacherAustriaMaster M26.23771.0311
110Niyazi ÜnlütürkCyprus5.98610.9895
=Panikos SavvidesCyprus5.98610.9895
=Serkan PasaWBGF5.98610.9895
=Stelios MarkidesCyprus5.98610.9895
=Theocharis GeorgiouCyprus5.98610.9895
=Vassos KoutsioundasCyprus5.98610.9895
116Gianlazzaro SannaItalyMaster M25.84910.9668
117Fabrizio Lo SurdoItalyMaster M35.81150.9606
118Lorenzo RinaldoItalyGrandmaster G35.77450.9545
119Giorgio CastellanoItalyGrandmaster G35.73800.9485
120Fernando BraconiItalyMaster M15.70210.9425
121Laura MonacoItaly5.66670.9367
122Andrea De ZandonatiItalyMaster M25.63180.9309

Drawsheet is not available.

Other events in this tournament

This is the only event in this tournament.

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for WBGF